Home


Showreels


Accomplishments


Curriculum


Team




ohmrolle

Login

zur deutschen Version wechseln switch to english version

Awards







 


Chicago International Children's Film Festival
1st Prize, Children's Jury: Animated Short: "Rouff"
Directed by: Benjamin Brand, Johannes Engelhardt, Markus Eschrich, Johannes Lumer, Julius Rosen

North American Film Awards 2017
Best Student Film: "Kaska"
Directed by: Alexander Dannhauser und Artem Selennov

South Dakota Film Festival
Best International Film: "Rouff"
Directed by: Benjamin Brand, Johannes Engelhardt, Markus Eschrich, Johannes Lumer, Julius Rosen

Fright Night Theatre Film Festival 2017, Kanada
Gewinner in der Kategorie "Fantasy": "Kaska"
Directed by: Alexander Dannhauser und Artem Selennov

Rhode Island International Film Festival
GRAND Prize in the category BEST CHILDREN'S ANIMATION: "Rouff"
Directed by: Benjamin Brand, Johannes Engelhardt, Markus Eschrich, Johannes Lumer, Julius Rosen

F3: Frankly Film Fest, Ohio
Judges Choice: "Kaska"
Directed by: Alexander Dannhauser und Artem Selennov

Illinifest Student Film Festival
BEST ANIMATED FILM and GRAND JURY AWARD: "wHole"
Directed by: Zeina Ahmad Omar Azouqah, Alina Filenberg, Ngoc Cam Tu Nguyen, Benjamin Vogel, Verena Klinger, Robert Banning, Laura Staab

24. [ki'ta:so]-Filmtage
1. Platz: "Jessas, Maria!"
Directed by: Philip Chrobot
2. Platz: "No Service"
Directed by: Felix Reichert, Hannes Maar
3. Platz: "Zurückversetzt"
Directed by: Kim Maurer, Daniel Kottirsch, Simon Gubo, Jessica Bauer, Leon Greiner

Creative Vision Nachwuchs-Förderpreis, Berlin 2017
Gewinner in der Kategorie "Filmemacher": "Mutti sagt"
Directed by: Robin Mendel von Steinfels, Emil Rosenberger, Katrin Mader, Matthias Wallisch und Alisa Zellner

29. Mittelfränkisches Jugendfilmfestival
1. Preis in der Kategorie "Professional": "Operation Rising Tusk"
Directed by: Benjamin Brand, Johannes Engelhardt, Markus Eschrich, Johannes Lumer, Julius Rosen und Alexander Ochs
Publikumspreis: "Bug City - Behind the Screens"
Directed by: Andreas Helt, Thomas Simeth, Andreas Weber

WE LOVE DESIGN-Award
Winner Communication Design Student: "The Dead Circus"
Directed by: Ekaterina Dorokhova, Sarah Gundlach, Philipp Hertel, Katrin Mader, Sylvia Unglaub

23. [ki'ta:so]-Filmtage
1. Platz: "Hausgewandert"
Directed by: Philip Chrobot
2. Platz: "Mastercraft - Who Killed Bruce Lee"
Directed by: Jasmin Fleischmann, Julian Witusch, Anthea Schuler, Michael Seybold, Patrick Gößwein
3. Platz: "Mutti sagt"
Directed by: Robin Mendel von Steinfels, Emil Rosenberger, Katrin Mader, Matthias Wallisch und Alisa Zellner

XXS Kurzfilmfestival Dortmund
DEW Energiepreis: "Operation Rising Tusk"
Directed by: Benjamin Brand, Johannes Engelhardt, Markus Eschrich, Johannes Lumer, Julius Rosen, Alexander Ochs

Eyes & Ears Conference 2016
New Talents Award: "Rouff"
Directed by: Benjamin Brand, Johannes Engelhardt, Markus Eschrich

22. [ki'ta:so]-Filmtage
2. Platz: "Solange wir leben"
Directed by: Sandra Vogel, Anna Wolf, Nico Scholl

Technische Hochschule Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm, Fakultät Design
Beste Abschlussarbeit im Wintersemester 2015/16: "No Service"
Directed by: Felix Reichert, Hannes Maar

Heart of Gold International Short Film Festival
Best Student Film: "Dustin"
Directed by: Kristina Jäger, Nadine Utz, Michael Fritzsche, Andreas Tetz

21. [ki'ta:so]-Filmtage
1. Platz: "A Ruh is"
Directed by: Sathya Schlösser, Tatjana Thüring, Sarah Maria Wolf
3. Platz: "Uncarpeted"
Directed by: Tatjana Thüring, Michael Strasser, Sathya Schlösser

Ajyal Youth Film Festival Doha 2015
Best Short Film Award: "wHole"
Directed by: Zeina Ahmad Omar Azouqah, Alina Filenberg, Ngoc Cam Tu Nguyen, Benjamin Vogel, Verena Klinger, Robert Banning, Laura Staab

FFA Short Tiger 2015
"Lure"
Directed by: Linda Luitz, Wunna Winter

Eyes & Ears Conference 2015
Eyes & Ears Junior Award: "wHole"
Directed by: Zeina Ahmad Omar Azouqah, Alina Filenberg, Ngoc Cam Tu Nguyen, Benjamin Vogel, Verena Klinger, Robert Banning, Laura Staab

20. [ki'ta:so]-Filmtage
1. Platz: "11 Years"
Directed by: Simon Begemann, Feodora Frickert, Andreas Schultze, Christina Greiner, Jan Jungbluth
2. Platz: "Dr. Schiwago ist tot"
Directed by: Leonard Billeke, Hannes Maar, Alexander Ortwein, Felix Reichert
3. Platz: "Father"
Directed by: Jenny Diehl, Artem Selenov, Dan C. Maitland

Chicago Shorts Film Festival 2015
Comedy: 1st Place: "Il Segreto della Pasta"
Directed by: Eva Rustemeier, Anna Listl, Bastian Eipert, Lukas Miller, Steffen Riedel

8. Internationales Medienfestival Villingen-Schwenningen
Honourable Mention: "Hundreds: Stones"
Directed by: Philip Chrobot, Daniel Duzy, Daniel Höllinger, Nikolai Wüstemann

27. Mittelfränkisches Jugendfilmfestival
1. Preis in der Kategorie "Professional": "11 Years"
Directed by: Simon Begemann, Feodora Frickert, Andreas Schultze, Christina Greiner, Jan Jungbluth
2. Preis in der Kategorie "Professional": "wHole"
Directed by: Zeina Ahmad Omar Azouqah, Alina Filenberg, Ngoc Cam Tu Nguyen, Benjamin Vogel, Verena Klinger, Robert Banning, Laura Staab

19. [ki'ta:so]-Filmtage
1. Platz: "Lure"
Directed by: Linda Luitz, Wunna Winter
2. Platz: "Il Segreto della Pasta"
Directed by: Eva Rustemeier, Anna Listl, Bastian Eipert, Lukas Miller, Steffen Riedel

4° ANIMARE FILM FESTIVAL
Winner: "Dustin"
Directed by: Kristina Jäger, Nadine Utz, Michael Fritzsche, Andreas Tetz

Intervideo Talent Award 2014
Winner of the animation category: "Tea Time"
Directed by: Marie Kister, Marcel Knüdeler, Wilfried Pollan, Thomas Schienagel

26. Internationale Wirtschaftsfilmtage
PRIX VICTORIA IN GOLD - Kategorie Student: "Das Hier und Du"
Directed by: Jonas Schubert

Art Directors Club Deutschland ADC Festival 2014
Silberner Nagel: "Tea Time"
Directed by: Marie Kister, Marcel Knüdeler, Wilfried Pollan, Thomas Schienagel

9th MOSCA - Cambuquira Short Film Festival
Winner: "Dustin"
Directed by: Kristina Jäger, Nadine Utz, Michael Fritzsche, Andreas Tetz

18. [ki'ta:so]-Filmtage
1. Platz: "Max & Mustermann"
Directed by: Martin Kießling
2. Platz: "Herr Peters und das Huhn"
Directed by: Leonard Billeke, Felix Reichert, Hannes Maar, Alexander Ortwein und Julius Rosen

kurzundschön2014
Honourable Mention: "No Boundary Line"

Directed by: Beyza Akar, Sabine Fischer, Lena Fleischmann, Alina Held, Philomena Panzer und Alexander Pfefferle

8th Annual Saltburn Film Festival
Winner: "Dustin"
Directed by: Kristina Jäger, Nadine Utz, Michael Fritzsche, Andreas Tetz

JUFINALE 2014
Preis des Bayerischen Ministerpräsidenten für die beste Regie: "Hinter rotem Samt"
Directed by: Martin Kießling, Alexander Vexler
Preis der Stadt Regensburg: "Herr Peters und das Huhn"
Leonard Billeke, Felix Reichert, Hannes Maar, Alexander Ortwein und Julius Rosen

spotlight STUDENTS Awards 2014
Bronze: "Das Hier und Du"
Directed by: Jonas Schubert

26. Mittelfränkisches Jugendfilmfestival
1. Preis in der Kategorie "Professional": "Herr Peters und das Huhn"
Leonard Billeke, Felix Reichert, Hannes Maar, Alexander Ortwein und Julius Rosen
2. Preis in der Kategorie "Professional": "Farbenspiel"
Directed by: Jenny Diehl, Alex Dann­hau­ser, Artem Selen­nov
Bester Kurzfilm: "Seek"
Directed by: Florian Dawel, Sebastian Plank
Bestes Music Video: "Ludwig Two: From You"
Directed by: Lukas Miller, Alexander Ortwein, Alexander Ochs, Veronika Wimmer

17. [ki'ta:so]-Filmtage
2. Platz: "Spa­ni­sche Bana­nen"
Directed by: Paul Leyendecker, Feodora Frickert, Jennifer Collins, Jan Jungbluth

Pennine Lancashire Film Festival
Best Student Short: "The Sunshine Egg"
Directed by: Michael Haas

15. Internationale Eyes & Ears Awards
Bester Text-, Sprach- bzw. Stimmeneinsatz: "Das Hier und Du"
Directed by: Jonas Schubert

16. [ki'ta:so]-Filmtage
3. Platz: "Oskar"
Directed by: Anna Listl, Eva Rustemeier, Jakob Schwarz, Janina Quakenak

ADC Festival 2013
ADC Talent des Jahres: Michael Haas
Goldener Nagel: "The Sunshine Egg"
Directed by: Michael Haas

MAshRome Film Fest
Special Mash: "Billy's Band: Das Glück ist da"
Directed by: Olga Komarova, Martina Beyer, Anja Grabinger, Mascha Tuler

Lakeshorts International Short Film Festival Toronto
BEST STUDENT FILM: "Hinter rotem Samt"
Directed by: Martin Kießling, Alexander Vexler

25. Mittelfränkisches Jugendfilmfestival
Young Professional Award: "Hinter rotem Samt"
Directed by: Martin Kießling, Alexander Vexler

15. [ki'ta:so]-Filmtage
3. Platz: "The Missing Sock"
Directed by: Maggy Hilgendorf, Manuela Urbas, Michaela Urbas

KLIK! Amsterdam Animation Festival 2012
Nintendo Award for Best Stereoscopic Animated Short: "Luigis' Pizzaride - 3D"
Directed by: Florian Werzinski

Punchon International Student Animation Festival - PISAF 2012
Audience Award: "1/2"
Directed by: Kate Haase, Sebastian Hühnel

Konstanzer kurz.film.spiele
2. Platz: "1/2"
Directed by: Kate Haase, Sebastian Hühnel

14. [ki'ta:so]-Filmtage
1. Platz: "Hinter rotem Samt"
Directed by: Martin Kießling, Alexander Vexler

FiSH - Festival im StadtHafen Rostock
Bronzemedaille: "1/2"
Directed by: Kate Haase, Sebastian Hühnel

Georg-Simon-Ohm-Hochschule Nürnberg, Fakultät Design
Beste Diplomarbeit im Sommersemester 2012: "Das Hier und Du"
Directed by: Jonas Schubert

13. [ki'ta:so]-Filmtage
1. Platz: "Shift"
Directed by: Andrzej Siegmund, Daniel Trenkle, Andi Mayr, Stefan Bühl

24. Mittelfränkisches Jugendfilmfestival
Bestes Music Video: "Tonal Y Nagual: Cog in the machine"
Directed by: Simon Begemann, Alex Dannhauser, Nicole Krueger, Mario Jasko, Artem Selennov

animago Award 2011
Beste Stereo-3D-Produktion: "Luigis' Pizzaride - 3D"
Directed by: Florian Werzinski

SAE Alumni Awards 2011
Best Short Film: "Durchgebrannt"
Directed by: Michael Haas, Thomas Schienagel

Raymond Loewy Foundation - Lucky Strike Junior Designer Award 2011
Honourable Mention: "The Tale of Mr. Revus"
Directed by: Marius Herzog

Intervideo Nachwuchspreis
1. Preis Animation: "Durchgebrannt"
Directed by: Michael Haas, Thomas Schienagel

Sparkassen Förderpreis 2011
Beste Diplomarbeit: "F2"
Directed by: Ildiko Dietrich

12. [ki'ta:so]-Filmtage
1. Platz: "Durchgebrannt"
Directed by: Michael Haas, Thomas Schienagel
3. Platz: "Pavor"
Directed by: Alina Kalass, Alisa Wimmer, Ingo Polster
4. Platz: "Tula Leemes"
Directed by: Alisa Wimmer

Georg-Simon-Ohm-Hochschule Nürnberg, Fakultät Design
Beste Diplomarbeit im Sommersemester 2011: "Luigis' Pizzaride - 3D"
Directed by: Florian Werzinski

ADC Junior Award 2011
Silberner Nagel: "The Tale of Mr. Revus"
Directed by: Marius Herzog

12. International Eyes & Ears Junior Showcase
Eyes & Ears of Europe Junior Showcase 2011: "Sport1"
Directed by: Sascha Caspar, Burak Ekin, Jonas Kluger, Achim Kober, Julia Mrugala, Franziskus Wittmann
Eyes & Ears of Europe Junior Showcase 2011: "essLöffel"
Directed by: Kate Haase, Sebastian Hühnel

6. Internationales Medienfestival Villingen-Schwenningen
1. Platz Kategorie Ausbildung: "Der Akrobat"
Directed by: Jonas Schubert

FiSH 11 - Festival im StadtHafen Rostock
Bronzemedaille: "essLöffel"
Directed by: Kate Haase, Sebastian Hühnel

Die 24 Stunden von Nürnberg - Internationales Kurzfilmfestival
Bester Kinderfilm: "Durchgebrannt"
Directed by: Michael Haas, Thomas Schienagel

11. [ki'ta:so]-Filmtage
1. Platz: "Gone fishin'"
Directed by: Rosa Niclas, Marcel Knüdeler
2. Platz: "essLöffel"
Directed by: Kate Haase, Sebastian Hühnel
3. Platz: "Simulacrum"
Directed by: Jonathan Albert, Christian Scheck

EUROPRIX Multimedia Awards
Best Computer Graphics & Design: "Lada Niva Roscosmos"
Digital Artists: Christoph Schmidt, Florian Werzinski

Adobe Film Festival, Las Vegas
Best use of Adobe Technology: "Der Akrobat"
Directed by: Jonas Schubert

12. International Eyes & Ears Awards 2010
Best Social Spot: "WWF - Year of the Gorilla"
Directed by: Ingo Walde

18. ITVA-Award
Bronze: "Der Akrobat"
Directed by: Jonas Schubert

Georg-Simon-Ohm-Hochschule Nürnberg, Fakultät Design
Beste Diplomarbeit im Sommersemester 2010: "F2"
Directed by: Ildiko Dietrich

13. International Film Festival ZOOM-ZBLIZENIA 2010
Best Animated Film: "67° Nord"
Directed by: Ildiko Dietrich, Benjamin Haagen, Mariya Hristova, Marco Ringler, Thomas Schienagel

Internationales Studentenfilmfestival sehsüchte 2010, Potsdam
Start-Up-Preis: "Robosonic: Sprachfehler"
Directed by: Robert Gruss, Florian Leitl, Kristina Peter, Sebastian Schierwater, Nils Strehlow

22. Mittelfränkisches Jugendfilmfestival
Bester Music Video Clip: "Troy von Balthazar: Catt"
Directed by: Jonathan F. Kromer, Myriam Pitschak, Adrian Schmidt

10. [ki'ta:so]-Filmtage
3. Publikumspreis: "Der Akrobat"
Directed by: Jonas Schubert

Cineglobe Film Festival 2010
Le prix Golden CinéGlobe du public pour le meilleur film de science-fiction:
"Let There Be Sound"

Directed by: Christian Lachenschmidt, Christian Scheck, Stefan Wühr

ACT!ON KurzFilmFestival
2. Jurypreis: "Let There Be Sound"
Directed by: Christian Lachenschmidt, Christian Scheck, Stefan Wühr
3. Jurypreis: "Achsensprung"
Directed by: Alina Kalass, Jessica Lorenz, Alisa Wimmer

9. [ki'ta:so]-Filmtage
2. Jurypreis: "67° Nord"
Directed by: Ildiko Dietrich, Benjamin Haagen, Mariya Hristova, Marco Ringler, Thomas Schienagel, Stefan Wühr
2. Publikumspreis: "Let There Be Sound"
Directed by: Christian Lachenschmidt, Christian Scheck, Stefan Wühr

Computer Arts Graduate Showcase 2009
Animation and EXCELLENCE AWARD: "Let There Be Sound"
Directed by: Christian Lachenschmidt, Christian Scheck, Stefan Wühr
Video & Broadcast: "Blackbird Music"
Directed by: Katharina Lebsak

Medientage München 2009
Filmpreis 2009 des MedienCampus Bayern: "Joanna Newsom: Bridges and Balloons"
Directed by: Anne Klotzek, Christopher Nagel, Pauline Karlson

SIGMAD Animation Festival 2009, Madrid
1. Preis: "67° Nord"
Directed by: Ildiko Dietrich, Benjamin Haagen, Mariya Hristova, Marco Ringler, Thomas Schienagel

Landau International Short Film Festival La.Meko 2009
Bester Clip: "Robosonic: Sprachfehler"
Directed by: Robert Gruss, Florian Leitl, Kristina Peter, Sebastian Schierwater, Nils Strehlow

International Award movies & stills 2009
2. Preis Stills: "Joanna Newsom: Bridges and Balloons"
Directed by: Anne Klotzek, Christopher Nagel, Pauline Karlson

Georg-Simon-Ohm-Hochschule Nürnberg, Fakultät Design
Beste Diplomarbeit im Sommersemester 2009: "Entlaufen"
Directed by: Nina Pfeifenberger

4. Coburger Barfilmtage
Publikumspreis: "Elfi und der Tod"
Directed by: Karin Stöhr, Lars Fischer

[ki'ta:so]-Filmtage 2009
1. Jurypreis: "Das Protokoll"
Directed by: Berter Orpak, Alexander Zeus, Alexander Vexler, Ingo Polster
1. Publikumspreis: "Achsensprung"
Directed by: Alina Kalass, Jessica Lorenz, Alisa Wimmer
2. Publikumspreis: "Robosonic: Sprachfehler"
Directed by: Robert Gruss, Florian Leitl, Kristina Peter, Sebastian Schierwater, Nils Strehlow

Aniwow 2008
Gold in der Kategorie VFX: Best Motion Graphic Design: "Glore"
Directed by: Ingo Walde, Sermin Kaynak, Steffanie Kohl, Verena Probst

Internationales Festival der Filmhochschulen München - König Ludwig Trophy
1. Preis: "Joyful Ages"
Directed by: Marius Herzog, Thomas Beyerlein, Bogdan Rakolcza

Young Collection 40 "Animation Pur"
Kritikerpreis: "Kleingeldprinzessin und die Stadtpiraten: Zimmer"
Directed by: Daniela Reuss

16. ITVA-Festival
State-Of-The-Art-Award: "Adam & Eva"
Directed by: Dirk Soldner
Bronze: "Glore"
Directed by: Ingo Walde, Sermin Kaynak, Steffanie Kohl, Verena Probst

Sparkassen Förderpreis 2008
Beste Diplomarbeit: "RYU"
Directed by: Andreas Alesik

Localize - Das Heimatfestival
4. Platz: "Kleingeldprinzessin und die Stadtpiraten: Zimmer"
Directed by: Daniela Reuss

kurzundschön2008
1. Preis: "The Great Fratelli"
Directed by: Jonathan Albert, Andrea Kramer, Christian Lachenschmidt, Christian Scheck, Alexandra Schunder

3. Coburger Barfilmtage
3. Platz: "Marsmobil: Call me"
Directed by:Michael Haas, Christoph Schmidt, Alexander Vexler, Florian Werzinski, Alisa Wimmer

Medientage München 2008
Sonderpreis Bestes Music Video: "Toxic Loon: Outbreak"
Directed by: Alina Kalass, Marcel Knüdeler, Jessica Lorenz, Rosa Niclas, Verena Westernacher

ACT!ON KurzFilmFestival
1. Preis: "Lentävä Tyttö"
Directed by: Felicitas Heydenreich, Daniel Hofman, Nina Pfeifenberger

Shoot & Cut Award 2008
2. Preis: "Alle Zeit der Welt"
Directed by: Michelangelo Buttitta, Stefan Groh, Philipp Wuthe

Prädikatwertvoll 2008
2. Preis: "Elfi und der Tod"
Directed by: Karin Stöhr, Lars Fischer

23. Internationale Wirtschaftssfilmtage 2008, Wien
PRIX VICTORIA IN SILBER: "Adam & Eva"
Directed by: Dirk Soldner

11. International Film Festival "ZOOM - ZBLIZENIA 2008", Poland
Award for Best Cartoon Film 2008: "Mainstreaming"
Directed by: Jenny Meissner, Stefanie Schießl

Eyes & Ears of Europe 2007
1. Preis: "Penumbra"
Directed by: Sermin Kaynak, Claudia Rafael, Ingo Walde und Tobias Wiesner

kurzundschön2007
1. Preis: "Penumbra"
Directed by: Sermin Kaynak, Claudia Rafael, Ingo Walde und Tobias Wiesner
AVID-Sonderpreis für den Besten Schnitt: "Mainstreaming"
Directed by: Jenny Meissner, Stefanie Schießl

Förderpreis "Bund der Freunde" der Georg-Simon-Ohm-Hochschule Nürnberg
Beste Diplomarbeit Fakultät Design: "MAYU"
Directed by: Bukela Campbell
Sonderpreis "Kreativität" der Nürnberger Versicherung: "Simons Ranch"
Directed by: Tina Eckhoff

CRASHFEST 2007, Thessaloniki
Best Editing Award: "K"
Directed by: Jonas Hoffmann, Simeon Johnke, Jenny Meissner

19. Mittelfränkisches Jugendfilmfestival 2007
4. Preis: "The Notwist: One With The Freaks"
Directed by: Florian Böck, Nina Pfeifenberger, Raffael Ziegler

box[ur]shorts Award 2006, Hollywood
Bronze: "Fall Of Antioch"
Directed by: Stephan Betz, Magid Hoff, Florian Witzel

Filmfestival La.Meko 2006, Landau
Gewinner der Kategorie "Abgehoben": "Lentävä Tyttö"
Directed by: Felicitas Heydenreich, Daniel Hofmann, Nina Pfeifenberger

kurzundschön2006
AVID-Sonderpreis für den Besten Schnitt: "The Notwist: One With The Freaks"
Directed by: Florian Böck, Nina Pfeifenberger, Raffael Ziegler

Medientage München 2006
Sonderpreis Animation: "Lentävä Tyttö"
Directed by: Felicitas Heydenreich, Daniel Hofmann, Nina Pfeifenberger

Kulturpreis Bayern der E.ON Bayern AG 2006
Preisträger Staatliche Fachhochschulen: "Verwunschen Ist Alles Zur Hälfte"
Directed by: Dagmar Ammon

animago 2006
1. Preis: "Fall Of Antioch"
Directed by: Stephan Betz, Magid Hoff, Florian Witzel
1. Preis: "Togakure Ryu"
Directed by: Andreas Alesik
1. Preis: "Viva Plus"
Directed by: Stefanie Kohl, Melanie Lukhaup, Anna Schmidt
1. Preis: "Cubic Love"
Directed by: Berter Orpak
2. Preis: "vErblüht"
Directed by: Marco Jacob
3. Preis: "Yohto: Riddim Police"
Directed by: Daniela Reuß, Karin Stöhr, Duc Minh Tran

Digital Video Award 2006
Bestes Studenten-Video: "arte: Silence"
Directed by: Marius Herzog, Leili Mahmud, Sermin Kaynak, Ingo Walde und Tobias Wiesner

Förderpreis der Sparkasse Nürnberg 2006
Preisträger Staatliche Fachhochschulen: "Random Noise"
Directed by: Magid Hoff, Florian Witzel

14. ITVA-Festival 2006
ITVA-Pyramide in Bronze: "Missouri: If You Got The Devil In You, Girl"
Directed by: Melanie Lukhaup, Stefanie Kohl, Verena Probst, Anna Schmidt

Bayerischer Jugendfilmpreis 2006
Preis des Bayerischen Jugendrings: "Yohto: Riddim Police"
Directed by: Daniela Reuß, Karin Stöhr, Duc Minh Tran

animago 2005, Stuttgart
1. Preis: "Beyond Time"
Directed by: Bukela Campbell, Marion Klaußner
1. Preis: "N24"
Directed by: Andreas Alesik, Sebastian Jäger, Frank Jiricek, Christoph Schuler
1. Preis: "Trailer: ohmolle 2004 fall collection"
Directed by:Thomas Bedenk, Lars Fischer
3. Preis: "Stummer Schatten"
Directed by: Urs Bade, Thomas Bedenk, Sergei Kleptcha Carolin Nölscher, Claes Wikdahl
3. Preis: "Trailer: ohmrolle 2004 spring collection"
Directed by: Bukela Campbell, Marion Klaußner
4. Preis: "Intro: Made in Germany - 5 th Annual Festival of German Cinema"
Directed by: Chris Wieser

kurzundschön2005
2. Preis in der Kategorie TV-Design: "Where is my Space?"
Directed by: Christine Alt, Tanja Arnold, Daniela Reuß, Karin Stöhr

Kontrast 2005
Sonderpreis der Jury: "Handsome Hank and his lonesome Boys: Video killed the Radiostar"
Directed by: Die Cowboys - Oliver Kussinger, Lauri Trillitzsch

50. Internationale Kurzfilmtage Oberhausen - 6. MuVi-Preis
1. Preis für das beste Musikvideo: "The Streets: Let´s Push Things Forward"
Directed by: Martin Sulzer, Andi Triendl und Julia Weiger

kurzundschön2004
1. Preis in der Kategorie Kurzgeschichten: "Handsome Hank and his lonesome Boys: Video killed the Radiostar"
Directed by: Die Cowboys - Oliver Kussinger, Lauri Trillitzsch

Medientage München 2004
Sonderpreis Film: "Handsome Hank and his lonesome Boys: Video killed the Radiostar"
Directed by: Die Cowboys - Oliver Kussinger, Lauri Trillitzsch

Imagine Cup 2004
3. Preis: "The Retrosic: The Storm"
Directed by: Thomas Bedenk, Lars Fischer, Jenny Meißner, Stefanie Schießl

Gosbacher Filmtage 2004
Ulrich-Schiegg-Filmpreis in Gold: "Handsome Hank and his lonesome Boys: Video killed the Radiostar"
Directed by: Die Cowboys - Oliver Kussinger, Lauri Trillitzsch

animago 2004
1. Preis und 2. Preis: "The Retrosic: The Storm"
Directed by: Thomas Bedenk, Lars Fischer, Jenny Meißner, Stefanie Schießl
1. Preis: "The Widowmakers"
Directed by: Katrin Allmacher, Chris Wieser
2. Preis: "Intro: MADE IN GERMANY at AFI Fest 2003"
Directed by: Chris Wieser
3. Preis: "m.i.god.: The Ages of the Sun"
Directed by: Bukela Campbell, Marion Klaußner, Michael Sopolidis
3. Preis: "Mpio DXT: Change Your Reality"
Directed by: Tobias Dreyer, Karsten Friemel, Martin Schock, Hannes Weniger
4. Preis: "Evian"
Directed by: Bukela Campbell, Marion Klaußner

Freiraum 2004
Beste Dokumentation: "Making Of: Handsome Hank and his lonesome Boys: Video killed the Radiostar"
Directed by: Die Cowboys - Oliver Kussinger, Lauri Trillitzsch

animago 2003
1. Preis: "Go Linux"
Directed by: Tobias Dreyer, Timo Ladwig, Bernhard Schmidbauer
2. Preis: "Total Eclipse"
Directed by: Tobias Dreyer, Martin Schock, Chris Wieser
2. Preis: "Your Soul"
Directed by: Michael Barnutz, Magid Hoff, Marco Jacob, Stefan Klingenberger, Florian Witzel
2. Preis: "ARRI Kino Trailer"
Directed by: Florian Witzel

eDIT 2003
3. Preis:"Go Linux"
Directed by: Tobias Dreyer, Timo Ladwig, Bernhard Schmidbauer

animago 2002
1. Preis: "The Tell Tale Heart"
Directed by: Werner Fleischmann
2. Preis: "Momentum"
Directed by: Claus Winter
2. Preis: "Trailer: ohmrolle 2002"
Directed by: Tobias Dreyer, Chris Wieser
3. Preis: "Let There Be Light"
Directed by: Tobias Dreyer, Agnieszka Nosko, Martin Schock, Chris Wieser

eDIT 2002
1. Preis: "Momentum"
Directed by: Claus Winter

fmx 02
Young Talent Award: "The Tell Tale Heart"
Directed by: Werner Fleischmann

Infokomm 2001
Best of 3D Animation: "Max, die Möwe"
Directed by: Yvonne Guillery
Best of 3D Design in Motion: "Koziol: The Household Helpers"
Directed by: Ruth Bacherle, Thomas Müller

animago 2001
2 Auszeichnungen für digitale Filmgestaltung

animago 2000
1. Preis: "Kaleidoskope"
Directed by: Thomas Müller